Bridge Plaza, 6th floor. 24, Bakikhanov str.
Phone number: (+99412) 510 29 49 / 59
It is over than 20 years that EURODESIGN has been delivering high-end telecom solutions to a large number of business enterprises in Azerbaijan and Georgia. EURODESIGN specializes in IT Service Delivery, System Integration, IT Consultancy and Project Management. Applying vast experience and technical expertise, EURODESIGN is able to offer a broad range of IT and Telecom services and products. We offer solutions from such vendors as Cisco, Microsoft, HPE, Oracle, IBM, Avaya, Hikvision and many others.
The human resources of the company consist of more than 200 skilled experts, providing with the officially certified professional competence. EURODESIGN has obtained a huge experience in preparing the infrastructure for The First European Games, held in Baku in 2015, and a range of other large-scale projects, including Baku City Circuit and 4th Islamic Solidarity Games.
The company actively collaborates with enterprises of oil and gas producing industry as well as financial institutions. The company’s own infrastructure for IT Service provision is also in the process of development. Considering the onrush of cloud computing technologies, virtualization services, and the most-coveted IaaS and SaaS services, the EURODESIGN team offers its customers relevant solutions. The experts of our team are successfully developing a range of business lines, including IT-outsourcing, Business Intelligence and Management Consulting, Energy and Communication Systems. The corporate strategy that we set for the foreseeable future is based on our desire to become the leader in providing with advanced, innovative and integrated solutions not only for Azerbaijan’s market but also for the whole region.